site stats
[…] A person is guilty of exposure if he appears in a public place in such a manner that the private or intimate parts of his body are unclothed or exposed. For purposes of this section, the private or intimate parts of a female person shall include that portion of the breast which is below the top of the areola. eric postow attorneyWebFootnote *:Curiously, CPL 245.80 (1) (b), part of the section of the discovery law addressing remedies and sanctions for noncompliance, states,"When material or information is discoverable under this article but cannot be disclosed because it has been lost or destroyed, the court shall impose an appropriate remedy or sanction if the party ... findship windows